• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: AONON
  • Model Number: 18650
  • Type: Li-Ion
  • Nominal Voltage: 24v
  • Size: Customized
  • Nominal Capacity: 8Ah
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Capacity: 8Ah
  • Cycle life: 500 Times
  • Voltage: 24v
  • Certificate: CE/RoHS/UN38.3/MSDS
  • Payment: Paypal.TT.Western Union
  • Brand: AONON
  • Charge current:: 3C
  • Use: Cycles
  • Battery type: 18650 Battery Packs

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Standard Packing and welcome OEM&ODM packing
Delivery Time Shipped in 10-15 working days after payment

We Data power technology limited is specialized in battery for 13 years,

battery Size and capacity can be customized as your request. 

Factory 24v volt 7S4P 24v 8AH 500W

Battery Pack for e-bike

Product Description

Li-ion Battery Feature & Advantage

1. Safety: safest Li-Ion battery, CE ROSH approved, built in PCM/PCB, none fire or explosive

2. Environmental friendly ,Clean and Green energy, no toxic material contained

3. Powerful battery ,Various capacity from 20AH -100AH 

4. Long life cycle

5. No memory effect,highly efficient charge anytime, no reduction of capacity

6. Operation temperature: -20~70°C

7.Small size, light weight: 

8. Good performance at high temperature and high temperature resistance

9. Low self-discharge rate: < 3% monthly

10. Portable size with elegante appearance.

 

 

Specification

Nominal Voltage

24v

Nominal Capacity

single cell capacity can produce 2000mah ,2200mah ,2600mah

Battery cell

3.7v 18650 li-ion battery

Dimension

single cell size 18mm*65mm(D*H),size can be customized as per customer's request

Cycle time

500 times

Charging Cut-off Voltage

25.6V (single cell)

Discharge Cut-off Voltage

21V (single cell)

Standard Charge Current

 0.2C

Maximum Charging Current

 0.5C

Maximum  Discharging Current

 3C

Operating Temperature

 Charge 0~45°C

 Discharge –20~60°C

Storage Voltage

24V

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging blue or red PVC or paper tube for single cell;

Then in one carton;
cartons on pallet;
Any special packing requirement from customer can be met 

 

1. WORLDWIDE SHIPPING. (Except some countries and APO/FPO). We will ship the products within 3-5 working days after receipt of payment.
2. We can ship to you by UPS/FEDEX/DHL/TNT/EMS/
HK post and so on. Other shipping terms can also be arranged according to specific requirements.
3. 
The shipping discount is different in different seasons and depend different weight, we will choose the cheapest and safest way according your detail quantities.
4. The images shown are not the actual item and are for your reference only.
5. Normally, it will take around 3-7 days from China to destination country. Please note that some remote place will need 1-3 days more.
6. If you have not received your shipment within 30 days from payment, please contact us. We will track the shipment and get back to you as soon as possible with a reply. Our goal is customer satisfaction!
7. Due to stock status and time differences, we will choose to ship your item from our first available warehouse for fast delivery.
8. Delivery Time:

CountrDelivery Time
Working Days(not including holiday)5-78-1112-1415-1920-22
Working days + Saturday + Sunday5-910-1516-2021-2526-30
United StatesRate (item arrived)5.1%60.1%19.6%10.5%4.7%
United KingdomRate (item arrived)9.9%63.2%19.1%3.4%4.4%
AustraliaRate (item arrived)21.4%50.0%14.3%7.2%7.1%
FranceRate (item arrived)10.5%28.6%43.8%10.1%7.0%
GermanyRate (item arrived)11.1%22.2%30.3%20.9%15.5%
CanadaRate (item arrived)0.0%47.1%31.4%17.6%3.9%
SpainRate (item arrived)3.5%25%47.9%10.7%12.9%

 

 

Our Services

1. High quality: Restrict quality control in every step before shipping you.

2. Best Service: We try our best to support customers as friends.

3. OEM Welcomed: PLS don’t hesitate to tell us your ideas.

4. Low MOQ: We hope can reach your every business demands.

5. Prompt & Favorable Delivery: We will share the best price advantage from our forwarder with you.

6. Customer centric Aim& Warranty: Your satisfaction is our honor; we will be back you ASAP.

Company Information

Shenzhen JKN Battery Co., Ltd founded in 2002, specializes in the research, development, manufacturing and sales of JKN branded lithium battery,storage battery. After years of innovation, JKN has become a leading manufacturer of batteries and one of the large batteries exporter in China.

Cautions

1) Use special caution when working with Li-ion cells, they are very sensitive to charging characteristics and may explode if mishandled;
2) Make sure user has enough knowledge on Li-ion rechargeable batteries in
Charging, discharging and assembly before use;
3) We are not responsible for any damage caused by misuse or mishandling of these Li-ion batteries;
4) Strongly suggest that you use our smart Li-ion battery charger to recharge
The battery pack;
5) Never use conventional DC adapter to charge the battery module.

lithium ion battery 18650 high quality batteries, because of its higher voltage per cell and higher energy density, are becoming increaseing popular for making power packs for applications where dimension, weight and run-time are important.Himax develops a wide seletion of Li-ion battery packs of various voltage and capacity. These packs are made with best matching cells, sophisticated PCB electronics control for chagring and discharging optimization, and thus provide consistent life time performance. We have customized Li-ion battery packs for a wide range of application in medical,transportation, tracking and security, and other special and industrial applications. Our rich experience and knowledge with the cells, PCB and pack assembly differentiate our products.We can make any battery pack based on customer design, from 3.7V to 48V, from 60mAh to 1Ah. 

FAQ

1. Q: Where can I get the price?

     A:,We usually quote within 24 hours after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, 

please call us or tell us in your email so that we'll regard your inquiry priority.

2. Q: What about the lead time for mass production?

     A: It depends on your order quantity and the season you place the order. 

3.Q:What company will be used for making the shipments? DHL? UPS or others?

    A:Normally, we ship our battery via TNT,UPS ,EMS,DHL and FedEx.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
2 Transactions 400+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $35,000
Learn More